skip navigation

2018-2019 Youth Folkstyle Schedule (October-February)

2018-2019 Winter Youth Schedule

October 27th, 2018

  • Preseason Open @ Telos U (600 South Geneva Road, Orem, Utah)

November 3rd, 2018

  • Morgan Tournament @ Morgan High School
  • Darold Henry Classic @ Pleasant Grove High School
  • Syracuse All Girls Tournament @ Syracuse High School

November 10th, 2018

  • North Sevier Youth Tournament @ North Sevier High School
  • Orem Youth Tournament @ Orem High School
  • TJ Byrd Memorial @ Layton High School

November 17th, 2018

  • Millard Youth Tournament @ Millard High School
  • Weber Northern Regional @ Weber High School (November 16 & 17)
  • Caleb Williams Memorial @ Maple Mountain High School
  • Charger Classic @ Corner Canyon High School
  • Charger Duals @ Corner Canyon High School (Friday, November 16th)

November 24th, 2018

  • Turkey Tussle @ Legacy Events Center
  • Sanderson Thanksgiving Camp @ Legacy Center (November 23rd) - those that are registered for the Turkey Tussle get a discount into the camp!
  • Champions in the regular division will receive a Turkey Tussle Champion singlet!
  • Make sure to get registered and come participate in the best Thanksgiving tournament around!

December 1st, 2018

  • Jaydon Rogers Memorial @ Fremont High School
  • Thunder Classic @ Westlake High School

December 8th, 2018

  • Wrestling Nation at Farmington Station @ Legacy Events Center
  • Provo Holiday Classic @ Provo High School
  • Morgan Duals @ Morgan High School
  • The Artemis Battle (Girls only - Amazonian Series) @ Telos U (Orem)
  • Telos U Elementary Duals @ Telos U (Orem) (6th grade and below)

December 15th, 2018

  • Legacy JH Duals @ Legacy Events Center
  • Sons of Atlas Youth Tournament @ Skyridge High School
  • Wolfpack Challenge Tournament @ Fremont High School

December 21st, 2018

  • Rec League State @ Legacy Events Center

December 22nd, 2018

  • Utah Battle Royal Championships @ Legacy Events Center

December 28th

  • New Years Bash Wrestling Camp @ Legacy Events Center

December 29th, 2018

  • Brighton Youth Tournament @ Brighton High School
  • New Year's Bash @ Legacy Events Center
  • Bear River Border Brawl @ Bear River High School

January 4th, 2019

  • Christmas Clash Duals Division A (Elementary and Junior High) @ Legacy Events Center

January 5th, 2019

  • TC Clash @ Stansbury High School
  • TOA- Salt Lake Slam @ Legacy Events Center (Jan 4-5)
  • Lone Peak Youth Tournament @ Lone Peak High School

January 8th, 2019

  • High School & Junior High All-Star Match @ UCCU Center
    • Junior High matches begin at 5:00pm and High School starts at 6:30pm. Admission is $10

January 12th, 2019

  • Excalibur Youth Tournament @ Northridge High School
  • Coleman & Trevan Memorial @ Wasatch High School
  • Mustang Mash Youth Tournament @ Herriman High School
  • Alpine District Championships @ American Fork High School
  • The Athena Battles (All Girls - Amazonian Series) @ Weber High School

January 16th, 2019

  • Weekday Bash @ Telos U

January 19th, 2019

  • Beehive Brawl @ Sevier Valley Center (January 18-19)
  • Christy's Clash @ Syracuse High School
  • Granger Youth Tournament @ Granger High School

January 25th & 26th, 2019

  • Northern State Tournament @ Bingham High School
  • 1A-3A Junior High State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
  • Northern State Festival (K-3rd grade) @ Bingham High School

February 1-2, 2018

  • Sanderson Nationals @ TBD

February 8th & 9th, 2019

  • Youth Super State @ Legacy Events Center