skip navigation

2019-2020 Youth Folkstyle Schedule (October-February)

2019-2020 Winter Youth Schedule

November 16th, 2019

  • Layton Youth Tournament @ Layton High School
  • Caleb Williams Memorial @ Telos U (Orem)
  • North Sevier Youth Tournament @ North Sevier High School

November 20, 2019

  • Juab Youth Tournament @ Juab Junior High School (Wrestle til you drop - weigh ins at 5pm, wrestle at 6pm)

November 23rd, 2019

  • Weber Northern Regional @ Weber High School (November 22 & 23)
  • The Top Gun Tournament @ Cedar Valley High School
  • Charger Classic @ Corner Canyon High School
  • Charger Duals @ Corner Canyon High School (November 22)
  • Millard Ironman Duals & Individual Tournament (Duals and Individual) @ Millard High School

November 30th, 2019

  • Turkey Tussle @ Legacy Events Center (tournament will cap at 1,000 wrestlers)

Champions in both the beginner & regular division will receive a Turkey Tussle Champion singlet!

2019 Turkey Tussle singlet

2019 Turkey Tussle singlet

December 7th, 2019

  • The Artemis Battle (Girls only - Amazonian Series) @ Telos U (Orem)
  • Telos U Elementary Duals @ Telos U (Orem) (6th grade and below)
  • Jaydon Rogers Memorial @ Fremont High School
  • Thunder Classic @ Westlake High School (tournament will cap at 800 wrestlers)

December 13th & 14th, 2019

  • Battle Royal Championships @ Legacy Events Center (tournament will cap at 700 wrestlers)
  • Rec League State @ Legacy Events Center (tournament will cap at 650 wrestlers - Tournament is Friday, Dec. 13th)
  • Provo Holiday Classic @ Provo High School
  • Delta Youth Tournament @ Delta High School
2019 Battle Royale singlet

2019 Battle Royale singlet

2019 Rec League State singlet

2019 Rec League State singlet

December 19, 2019

  • Manti Youth Tournament @ Manti High School (Wrestle til you drop - weigh ins at 5pm, wrestle at 6pm)

December 20, 2019

  • Central Valley Wrestle Around @ Juab County Fairgrounds (Multipurpose building)

December 21st, 2019

  • Legacy JH Duals @ Legacy Events Center
  • The Tiny Hero Open @ Skyridge High School
  • Wolfpack Challenge Tournament @ Fremont High School
  • Athena Battle (All Girls) @ Fremont High School
  • Juab Winter Classic Jr. High Duals @ Juab High School
  • Juab Winter Classic K-8th grade Open Tournament @ Juab Jr. High

December 28th, 2019

  • Bear River Border Brawl Duals @ Bear River High School
    • By invitation only, contact Nate Wright if you would like in at 435-279-6785
  • Wolf Pack Duals @ North Sevier High School

January 3rd, 2020

  • Christmas Clash Duals Division A (Elementary and Junior High) @ Legacy Events Center

January 4th, 2020

  • TC Clash @ Stansbury High School
  • TOA- Salt Lake Slam @ Legacy Events Center (Jan 3-4)
  • New Year's Knight Classic @ Lone Peak High School
  • Canyon View JH Duals @ Canyon View HS

January 8, 2020

  • Beaver Youth Tournament @ Beaver High School (Wrestle til you drop - weigh ins at 5pm, wrestle at 6pm)

January 11th, 2020

  • Little Excalibur Youth Tournament @ Northridge High School
  • Coleman & Trevan Memorial @ Wasatch High School
  • Alpine District Championships @ American Fork High School
  • Mountain Ridge Youth Tournament @ Mountain Ridge High School

January 14th, 2020

  • High School & Junior High All-Star Match @ UCCU Center
    • Junior High matches begin at 5:00pm and High School starts at 6:30pm. Admission is $10

January 18th, 2020

  • Beehive Brawl @ Sevier Valley Center (January 17-18)
  • Christy's Clash @ Syracuse High School
  • Granger Youth Tournament @ Granger High School
  • Battle of Hera (All Girls) @ Northridge HS

January 24th & 25th, 2020

  • Northern State Tournament @ Bingham High School
  • 1A-4A Junior High State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
  • Northern State Festival (K-3rd grade) @ Bingham High School

February 1, 2020

February 7th & 8th, 2020

  • Youth Super State @ Legacy Events Center

2020-2021 Youth Schedule

October 24th, 2020

  • Preseason Open @ Telos U (600 South Geneva Road, Orem, Utah)

October 31st, 2020

  • Morgan Youth Tournament @ Morgan High School

November 7th, 2020

  • Darold Henry Classic @ Pleasant Grove High School
  • All Girls Brawl @ Syracuse High School
  • Grizzly Growl Youth Tournament @ Copper Hills HS