skip navigation

5A & 6A All-Star front runners

By Coaches, 12/06/18, 7:45AM MST

Share

We want to publish each classification's list of All-Star front runners so all can give their opinions. These lists are put together by the coaches so if your wrestler is deserving and is not on this list you need to talk to your coach and get your coach to advocate for your wrestler!

6A All-Star Front Runners

106

  1. Quade Smith - Layton
  2. Jaxon Bearden - Herriman
  3. Dallan Hunsaker - American Fork

113

  1. Marco Herrera - Bingham
  2. Aidan Harris - Layton
  3. Nathan Bartholomew - American Fork

120

  1. Jacob Finlinson - Westlake
  2. Gage Ogden - Herriman
  3. Zeke Kelley - Pleasant Grove

126

  1. Colby Bowden - Fremont
  2. Parker Coffey - Davis

132

  1. Tyson Humpherys - Layton
  2. Oakley Ridge - Pleasant Grove
  3. Mason Denton - Fremont

138

  1. Terrell Barraclough - Layton

145

  1. Cole Zorn: Pleasant Grove
  2. Paden Memmott - Layton
  3. Trent Taylor - Westlake
  4. Josh Rassi - Syracuse

152

  1. Canyon Brann - Layton
  2. Mark Rausch - Herriman
  3. Braden Hensen - Taylorsville

160

  1. Jaxon Moore - Pleasant Grove
  2. Alec Bolingbroke - Layton
  3. Kam Moss - Bingham

170

  1. Cole Faust - Layton
  2. Brenden Barrett - Layton

182

  1. Mason Christiansen - Bingham
  2. Zac Durbano - Weber
  3. Sam Sprehn - Syracuse

195

  1. Tanner Clem - Layton
  2. Brevan Butterfield - Bingham

220

  1. Maika Tauteoli - Pleasant Grove
  2. Mafi Mahuinga - Herriman
  3. Jacob Kashiweada - Weber
  4. Brian Sika - Granger

285

  1. Jon Hunt - Layton 
  2. Robert Tabile - Granger
  3. Kaden Montano - Syracuse

5A All-Star Front Runners

106

  1. Brock Morris: Maple Mountain
  2. Bridger Ricks: Box Elder

113

  1. Drew Lang: West
  2. Josh Millward: Skyridge

120

  1. River Wardle: Wasatch
  2. Parker Frasure: Farmington
  3. Cooper Cox: Maple Mountain

126

  1. Mitchell Slack: Wasatch
  2. Colby Eastman: Skyridge
  3. Deklan Kelly: Wasatch

132

  1. Sammy Heywood: Wasatch
  2. Anthony Ouk: Brighton

138

  1. Stockton O'brien: Wasatch
  2. Austin Gillette: Farmington
  3. Hadley Cowan: Skyridge

145

  1. Zak Kohler: Wasatch
  2. Lorince Essig: Viewmont

152

  1. Jeremy Evans: Viewmont
  2. Jack Lang: West

160

  1. Riley Noble: Olympus
  2. James Hornberger: Skyridge

170

  1. Isaac Wilcox: Olympus
  2. Holland Knudsen: Timpanogos
  3. Zack Johnson: Maple Mountain

182

  1. Lucas Cochran: Box Elder
  2. Porter Chamberlain: Wasatch

195

  1. Tyson Zesiger: Viewmont
  2. Jaden Nessen: Box Elder
  3. Jacob Walker: Skyline

220

  1. Kade Carlson: Corner Canyon
  2. Emerson Conlon: Olympus

285

  1. Ryan Gunn: Box Elder
  2. James Tomasi: Provo
  3. Carson Kay: Maple Mountain
  4. Zach Reynolds: Olympus