skip navigation

6A Classification Coaches Rankings (1/10/19)

By Dachota Keller & Dean Moody, 01/10/19, 4:00PM MST

Share

2018-2019 6A Classification Coaches Rankings (1.10.19)

The 6A rankings are not done in conjunction with the Beehive Top 25 or the Power Polls and are done by outside individuals with their own opinions and research. They may or may not match with the Power Polls or Beehive Top 25. These rankings will be updated as mistakes and additions are found so please feel free to help post changes in the comments below. The more feedback that is given the better the rankings will be. 

106

  1. Quade Smith (So.) Layton
  2. Jaxon Bearden (Fr.) Herriman
  3. Dallan Hunsaker (Fr.) American Fork
  4. Sutton Brown (Fr.) Syracuse
  5. Jace Brower (Fr.) Westlake
  6. Jackson Visser (So.) Pleasant Grove

113

  1. Marco Herrera (Jr.) Bingham
  2. Gage Ogden (So.) Herriman
  3. Aiden Harris (So.) Layton
  4. Jaxon Judd (Sr.) Herriman
  5. Corbin Platt (Fr.) Fremont
  6. Khegan Tarkalson (So.) Fremont

120

  1. Jacob Finlinson (So.) Westlake
  2. Jeff Rogers (Sr.) West Jordan
  3. Ethan Fowers (Jr.) Fremont
  4. Jaron Priest (So.) Layton
  5. Ryan Bullough (So.) Copper Hills
  6. Isaac Griffin (So.) Syracuse

126

  1. Mason Denton (Jr.) Fremont
  2. Tristan Hendrickson (Sr.) Herriman
  3. Gage Howard (Sr.) Layton
  4. Hayden Wilson (So.) American Fork
  5. Keagan Murdoch (Jr.) American Fork
  6. Gunnar Brown (So.) Syracuse

132

  1. Tyson Humpherys (Jr.) Layton
  2. Parker Coffey (Sr.) Davis
  3. Blaze Blake (Sr.) Granger
  4. Jacob Wright (Sr.) American Fork
  5. Kollin Slade (So.) Pleasant Grove
  6. Jacob Bingham (So.) Pleasant Grove

138

  1. Cole Zorn (Sr.) Pleasant Grove
  2. Max Anson (Sr.) Lone Peak
  3. Calvin Bishop (Jr.) Westlake
  4. Cruz Johnson (Jr.) Herriman
  5. Steven Mott (Sr.) Granger
  6. William Jeppson (Sr.) Syracuse

145

  1. Terrell Barraclough (Sr.) Layton
  2. Morgan Orum (Jr.) Pleasant Grove
  3. Chase Walker (Sr.) Hunter
  4. Jordan Davies (Fr.) Syacuse
  5. Paden Memmott (Sr.) Layton
  6. Jaxon Wardle (Jr.) Bingham

152

  1. Braden Hensen (Sr.) Taylorsville
  2. Mark Rausch (So.) Herriman
  3. Canyon Brann (Jr.) Layton
  4. Joshua Rassi (Jr.) Syracuse
  5. Chris Palmer (Jr.) American Fork
  6. Payton Clark (Jr.) Bingham

160

  1. Jaxon Moore (Sr.) Pleasant Grove
  2. Kam Moss (So.) Bingham
  3. Talmage Carman (So.) Herriman
  4. Brice Page (Sr.) Westlake
  5. Reed Taylor (Sr.) Pleasant Grove
  6. Elijah Wilson (Sr.) American Fork

170

  1. Alec Bolingbroke (Sr.) Layton
  2. Cannon Carlson (Jr.) Pleasant Grove
  3. Tytan Smith (Jr.) Syracuse
  4. Brenden Barrett (Jr.) Layton
  5. Damon Dodson (Sr.) Pleasant Grove
  6. Noah Hardy (Sr.) Clearfield

182

  1. Cole Faust (Sr.) Layton
  2. Zachary Durbano (Sr.) Weber
  3. Samuel Sprehn (Sr.) Syracuse
  4. Dakota Buckner (Jr.) Copper Hills
  5. Heston Percival (Sr.) Davis
  6. Rayden Boguslawski (Sr.) Granger

195

  1. Zach Warren (Sr.) Westlake
  2. Tanner Clem (Sr.) Layton
  3. Brevan Butterfield (Sr.) Bingham
  4. Kolton Kammeyer (Jr.) Fremont
  5. Cache Kelley (Sr.) Syracuse
  6. Jacob Kashiwaeda (So.) Weber

220

  1. Maika Tauteoli (Sr.) Pleasant Grove
  2. Mafi Mahuinga (Sr.) Herriman
  3. Anthony Stockwell (Jr.) Westlake
  4. Brian Sika (Sr.) Granger
  5. Andrew Miller (Jr.) Taylorsville
  6. Landon Sutch (Sr.) Pleasant Grove

285

  1. Jon Hunt (Sr.) Layton
  2. Robert Tabile (Sr.) Granger
  3. Kaden Montano (Sr.) Syracuse
  4. Weston Warr (Jr.) Fremont
  5. Chris Patterson (Sr.) Bingham
  6. Drew Dennison (Sr.) Pleasant Grove

6A TEAM RANKINGS - 1.10.19

  1. Layton - 221 points
  2. Pleasant Grove - 172 points
  3. Herriman - 138 points
  4. Syracuse - 120 points
  5. Westlake - 102 points
  6. Fremont - 82 points
  7. Bingham - 77 points
  8. American Fork - 69 points
  9. Granger - 63 points
  10. Davis - 36 points