skip navigation

Ross Brunson Utah High School & JH Boys & Girls All-Star Line ups released

By wrestleutah.com, 12/31/21, 5:00PM MST

Share

We are in for a great night on Tuesday, January 11th at the Ross Brunson Utah All-Star Dual at the UCCU Center in Orem, Utah!

Here are the line-ups for the Boys & Girls High School teams.  Match-ups will be released soon. If you are selected as an All-Star you need to fill out your bio and submit a picture by January 1st at 3:00pm!! Here is the link: https://fs24.formsite.com/USAWrestlingUtah/u7ckg6mhcd/index.html

 

Junior High Girl's Team

85: Peyton Gines (Syracuse)

85: Leena Sharp (Uintah)

105: Julia Kay (Canyon View)

105: Brooke Deeter (Fremont)

105: MaKenzie McCoy (Bruin)

105: Keagan Grange (Ridgeline)

120: Madison Sherman (Sons of Atlas)

120: Taya Crookston (Skyview)

160: Clarion Fager (Charger)

160: Meletilini Matakaiongo (Canyon View)

1A-2A Boys Team

106: Dak Eldredge (Millard)

113: Dillon Ivie (Altamont)

120: Weston Blake (S. Sevier)

126: Gatlen Farnsworth (Duchesne)

132: Sam Rasmussen (Millard)

138: Russell Evans (Beaver)

144: McKray Gayler (Piute)

150: Quade Thompson (Milford)

157: Mac Bray (Millard)

165: Bryant Mullins (Altamont)

175: Blake Barnes (Milford)

190: Bowden Brown (Beaver)

215: Dean Busher (Enterprise)

285: Davis Bracken (Enterprise)

4A Boys Team

106: Asher Farr (Snow Canyon)

113: Carter Nelson (Mt. Crest)

120: Easton Evans (Mt. Crest)

126: Luke Schroeder (Mt. Crest)

132: Nathaniel Fordham (Desert Hills)

138: Ty Winward (Ridgeline)

144: Terrell Lee (Mt. Crest)

150: Keagan Boyce (Desert Hills)

157: Tristyn Dennett (Hurricane)

165: Christian Boli (Desert Hills)

175: Brock Guthrie (Mt. Crest)

190: Ronan Melani (Ridgeline)

215: Hunter Hammer (Mt. Crest)

285: Dawson Bundy (Desert Hills)

6A Boys Team

106: Layne Kleimann (Mt. Ridge)

113: Geronimo Rivera (Layton)

120: Jacob Carson (Pleasant Grove)

126: Kyison Garcia (Mt. Ridge)

132: Dallan Hunsaker (American Fork)

138: Koda DeAtley (Pleasant Grove)

144: Drew Lang (West)

150: Josh Millward (Skyridge)

157: Sam May (Farmington)

165: Kael Bennie (Layton)

175: Trevyn Gates (Pleasant Grove)

190: Mahkyi Smith (Lone Peak)

215: Damon Armenta (Cyprus)

285: Kort Wilkinson (Pleasant Grove)

1A-3A Girls Team

100: Aspen Neilson (Juab)

105: Tenley Jones (Morgan)

110: Joey Kay (Juab)

115: Kristie Jensen (Canyon View)

120: Star Vargas (Juan Diego)

125: Grace Holman (Juab)

130: Corrie Williams (Enterprise)

135: Nya Jolley (Rich)

140: Annie Peart (Rich)

145: Olivia Carrillo (ALA)

155: MaKenzie Brown (N. Sevier)

170: Hannah Broderick (Grantsville)

190: Tilisa Matakaiongo (Canyon View)

235: Hailey Butts (Juab)

5A Girls Team

100: Addyson Van Cott (Stansbury)

105: Annika Futch (Park City)

110: Ellie Jensen (Maple Mountain)

115: Chanley Green (Uintah)

120: Donna Wright (Maple Mountain)

125: Izzy Clements (Springville)

130: Katelyn Wolf (Provo)

135: Kaianne Sabagala (Timpview)

140: Esther Han (Mt. View)

145: Elleni Johnson (Murray)

155: Hotaia Valeti (Springville)

170: Taimane Fiatoa (Timpview)

190: Nya Seiuli (Maple Mountain)

235: Karla Zapeda (Northridge)

Junior High Boy's Team

102: Mason Carlson (Sanderson Wrestling Academy)

102: Hanks Jacobson (Sons of Atlas)

108: Lander Bosh (Sanderson Wrestling Academy)

108: Kael Theobald (Payson)

114: Austin Paris (Champions)

114: Austin Ellis (Sanderson Wrestling Academy)

125: Rykan Hacking (Uintah)

125: Benjamin Kohler (Wasatch

149: Tucker Roybal (Uintah Youth Basin)

149: Ryker Roundy (Sanderson Wrestling Academy)

 

3A Boys Team

106: Rowdey Peterson (Juab)

113: Andrew Fox (ALA)

120: Dayson Torgerson (Richfield)

126: Will Korth (Morgan)

132: Blake Woolsey (Morgan)

138: Channing Warner (Juab)

144: Lukus Carrillo (ALA)

150: Jarron Campbell (Morgan)

157: Kelan Layton (Manti)

165: Riggin Boger (South Summit)

175: Will Harmon (Juab)

190: Maddex Christman (Emery)

215: Riley Creasy (Morgan)

285: Cole Keele (Morgan)

5A Boys Team

106: Connor Knudsen (Timpanogos)

113: Aaron Garcia (Payson)

120: Bridger Ricks (Box Elder)

126: Heath Clyde (Wasatch)

132: Ryder Robinson (Wasatch)

138: Colton Theobald (Payson)

144: Brady Merkley (Uintah)

150: Dillon Dick (Uintah)

157: Moses Espinoza-Owens (Viewmont)

165: Marcus Espinoza-Owens (Viewmont)

175: Landen Shurtleff (Payson)

190: Austin Richens (Uintah)

215: Stone Combs (Park City)

285: Isaac Terrell (Lehi)

Wildcard Boys Team

106: Korbin Chuchran (Westlake)

113: Tyler Vivanco (Corner Canyon)

120: Michael Alexander (Uintah)

126: Byron Christiansen (Emery)

132: Brayden Robison (Westlake)

138: Austin Kelly (Wasatch)

144: Kaden Olson (Riverton)

150: Colton Erickson (Woods Cross)

157: Trevor Frank (Payson)

165: Jordan Faifai (Syracuse)

175: Charlie Fassold (Wasatch)

190: Andrew Jensen (Maple Mountain)

215: Cash Henderson (Woods Cross)

285: Cooper Mumford (Lone Peak)

4A Girls Team

100: Sadie Hardy (Bear River)

105: Madee Turnbow (Mt. Crest)

110: Jaise Wakley (Mt. Crest)

115: Rylee Turnbow (Mt. Crest)

120: Sophie Miller (Bear River)

125: Easton Nyman (Mt. Crest)

130: Madelyn Topham (Ridgeline)

135: Ayelen Grilli (Cedar)

140: Josie Redman (Bear River)

145: Cristell Flores (Mt. Crest)

155: Talia Johansen (Mt. Crest)

170: Teagan Hall (Mt. Crest)

190: Kennedy Peapealalo (Mt. Crest)

235: Sheccid Alvarado (Mt. Crest)

6A Girls Team

100: Kristina Kent (Davis)

105: Mailien Tran (Bingham)

110: Lexus Bertagnolli (Roy)

115: Ashley Cannon (Westlake)

120: Brooklyn Pace (Copper Hills)

125: Celeste DeToles (Westlake)

130: Brinlee Gines (Fremont)

135: Neida Valle (Hunter)

140: Lizzie Shunn (Westlake)

145: Emmy Finlinson (Westlake)

155: Brooklyn Hays (Pleasant Grove)

170: Anya Hatch (Copper Hills)

190: Cheyenne Ruiz (Taylorsville)

235: Likki Rarick (Westlake)