skip navigation

1A Classification Individual & Team Rankings: 1-11-19

By Shad Holm & 1A Coaches, 01/11/19, 2:30PM MST

Share

2018-2019 1A Individual Rankings - 1/11/19

The 1A rankings are not done in conjunction with the Beehive Top 25 or the Power Polls and are done by outside individuals with their own opinions and research. They may or may not match with the Power Polls or Beehive Top 25. These rankings will be updated as mistakes and additions are found so please feel free to help post changes in the comments below. The more feedback that is given the better the rankings will be. 

106

  1. Paxton Christensen (So.) Monticello
  2. Thomas Marhall (Fr.) Panguitch
  3. Jesse Peterson (So.) Wayne
  4. Corbin Malm (So.) Rich

113

  1. Porter Schoppe (So.) Panguitch
  2. Kolt Pace (So.) Wayne
  3. Tate Ramsay (Fr.) Monticello
  4. Mason Skiby (So.) Rich

120

  1. Brevin Olsen (So.) Monticello
  2. Jax Coburn (So.) Piute
  3. Karson Wunderlich (Sr.) Milford
  4. Keller Siddoway (So.) Rich

126

  1. Wade Jeffery (Sr.) Wayne
  2. Matt Beh (Sr.) Monticello
  3. Dakota Hatch (Sr.) Panguitch
  4. Gage Griffiths (Jr.) Milford

132

  1. Steven Robinson (Sr.) Monticello
  2. Korbin Atkin (So.) Panguitch
  3. Blake Barnes (Fr.) Milford
  4. Austin Peterson (Jr.) Rich

138

  1. Mark Beh (Sr.) Monticello
  2. Mason Wells (Sr.) Wayne
  3. Dillon Wheeler (So.) Monticello
  4. Wyler Fawson (Jr.) Panguitch

145

  1. Kayden Draper (Sr.) Monticello
  2. Troy Evans (Jr.) Panguitch
  3. Robert Musselman (So.) Monticello
  4. West Sanders (Sr.) Wayne

152

  1. Zach Cecil (Sr.) Monticello
  2. Tanner Tsinigine (Sr.) Monument Valley
  3. Reese Fautin (Sr.) Piute
  4. Kyle Heaton (Jr.) Panguitch

160

  1. Wyatt Fullmer (Sr.) Monticello
  2. Kevin Bridges (Jr.) Panguitch
  3. Flint Holm (Sr.) Milford
  4. Gage Christiansen (Jr.) Tintic

170

  1. Hunter Marshall (Jr.) Panguitch
  2. Brax Jensen (Sr.) Piute
  3. Colton Hislop (Jr.) Rich
  4. Paul Reay (So.) Monticello

182

  1. Bryson Barnes (Jr.) Milford
  2. Byron Hurtado (Jr.) Piute
  3. Braxton Atwood (Sr.) Monticello
  4. Robert Weinstein (Jr.) Diamond Ranch

195

  1. Jackson Butler (Sr.) Diamond Ranch
  2. Kaleo Atene (Sr.) Monument Valley
  3. Weston Kunz (Jr.) Tintic
  4. Tuff Adair (So.) Monticello

220

  1. Jacob Oldroyd (Jr.) Wayne
  2. Wyatt Tebbs (Jr.) Panguitch
  3. Tommy Kaytso (So.) Monument Valley
  4. Eric Lepe (Jr.) Milford

285

  1. Daniel Ayala (Jr.) Wayne
  2. Ike Keller (Jr.) Milford
  3. Eldean Lammert (Sr.) Monticello
  4. Tyler Cly (Sr.) Monument Valley