skip navigation

2A Classification Rankings - January 10, 2019

By Brenden Turner, 01/10/19, 3:00PM MST

Share

2018-2019 2A Individual Coaches Rankings: January 10, 2019

The 2A rankings are not done in conjunction with the Beehive Top 25 or the Power Polls and are done by outside individuals with their own opinions and research. They may or may not match with the Power Polls or Beehive Top 25. These rankings will be updated as mistakes and additions are found so please feel free to help post changes in the comments below. The more feedback that is given the better the rankings will be. 

106

  1. Bowdy Larsen () Duchesne
  2. Tristan Smith () North Summit
  3. Hector Martinez () Millard
  4. Garrett Jensen () Gunnison
  5. Marcos Duran () Gunnison
  6. Jace Christenen () North Sevier

113

  1. Ethan Clayburn () Duchesne
  2. Mack Bray (Fr.) Millard
  3. Cael Skewes () Duchesne
  4. Benson Richins () North Summit
  5. Caleb Leavitt () Enterprise
  6. Bowden Brown () Beaver

120

  1. Brian Evans (So.) Beaver
  2. Jaxon Morlan () Duchesne
  3. Cameron Dickinson (Jr.) Altamont
  4. Trayton Teeples (Fr.) Millard
  5. Gavin McCowen () North Summit
  6. Gatlin Penney () Millard

126

  1. Van Bray () Millard
  2. John Evans () Beaver
  3. Kaleb Sanchez () Duchesne
  4. Brayden Johnson () North Sevier
  5. Wyatt Larsen () Enterprise
  6. Bryan Ruiz () Gunnison

132

  1. Tristan Farnsworth () Altamont
  2. Ryker Pentz () North Summit
  3. Spencer Sorensen () Millard
  4. Braxton Messersmith () Enterprise
  5. Colby Harper () Duchesne
  6. Dylan Bistline () Kanab

138

  1. Cody Stubbs () Kanab
  2. Carson Sheets () Altamont
  3. Brock Edwards () Beaver
  4. Graydee Warren () Millard
  5. Hunter Tullis () Enterprise
  6. Kelton Bastian () North Sevier

145

  1. Hayden Anderson () Millard
  2. Dean Thompson () Altamont
  3. Walker Burr () North Sevier
  4. Kaden Johnson () Kanab
  5. Mason Bartlett () Beaver
  6. Stevan Anzalone () Enterprise

152

  1. Heston Murdock () Altamont
  2. Cort Raddon () Beaver
  3. Dustin Bistline () Kanab
  4. Wyatt Taylor () Millard
  5. Robert Clark () Enterprise
  6. Wesley Dixon () Millard

160

  1. McKay Foy (Sr.) Altamont
  2. John Whitaker () Millard
  3. Tyler Scheurn () North Summit
  4. Stockton Hansen () Gunnison
  5. Scott Reber () Enterprise
  6. Hunter Joseph () North Summit

170

  1. Danny Garcia () Millard
  2. Shayler Hunt () North Sevier
  3. Benjamin Rowley () Enterprise
  4. Talon Belnap () Gunnison
  5. Tallan Langsten () Beaver
  6. JT Potter () Duchesne

182

  1. Ryker Blackburn () Duchesne
  2. Hayden Booth () Gunnison
  3. Bridger Fullmer () Millard
  4. Zach Prows () Millard
  5. Chase Adams () Enterprise
  6. Canyon Tanner () North Sevier

195

  1. Cash Robb () Altamont
  2. Tate Johnson () North Sevier
  3. Thomas Yardley () Gunnison
  4. Wyatt Whitaker () Millard
  5. Dylan Bartlett () Beaver
  6. Dixon Bagley () Enterprise

220

  1. Calun Whitaker () Millard
  2. MacIntyre Thacker () Altamont
  3. Garrett Sessions () North Sevier
  4. Kolton Peterson () Gunnison
  5. Cody Barlow () Enterprise
  6. Brett Rees () North Summit

285

  1. Tanner Sorenson () North Sevier
  2. Kyler Boren (So.) Beaver
  3. Carson Peterson () Gunnison
  4. Dayton Reed () North Sevier
  5. Adrian Carrillo () Duchesne
  6. McKinley George () Millard