skip navigation

3A Rankings - Updated 1/11/2019

By Dustin Rock, Joel Holman & Tucker Ray, 01/11/19, 11:30AM MST

Share

2018-2019 3A Coaches Rankings: January 11, 2019

The 3A rankings are not done in conjunction with the Beehive Top 25 or the Power Polls and are done by outside individuals with their own opinions and research. They may or may not match with the Power Polls or Beehive Top 25. These rankings will be updated as mistakes and additions are found so please feel free to help post changes in the comments below. The more feedback that is given the better the rankings will be. 

106

  1. Lukus Carrillo (Fr.) ALA
  2. Will Korth (Fr.) Morgan
  3. Byron Christiansen (Fr.) Emery
  4. Jess Christiansen (Fr.) Emery
  5. Waylen Pentz (So.) Morgan
  6. Keaton Sperry () Juab

113

  1. Denim Torgerson (So.) Richfield
  2. Jarin Allen () Emery
  3. Blake Woolsey (Fr.) Morgan
  4. Taigon Bushell (Fr.) South Summit
  5. Joshua Jackson () Delta
  6. Carson Whitney () Grand

120

  1. Maverick Caldwell (Jr.) Delta
  2. Channing Warner (Fr.) Juab
  3. Korby Christiansen () Emery
  4. Cash Canto (So.) ALA
  5. Weston Amos () South Sevier
  6. Kylan Taylor () North Sanpete

126

  1. Connor Ingram (Jr.) Juab
  2. Jarett Jorgensen (Jr.) Morgan
  3. Rhett Miner (Sr.) ALA
  4. Jayden Peterson (Jr.) Delta
  5. Jarron Campbell () Morgan
  6. Thomas Coates (Jr.) Grantsville

132

  1. Quenton Mortimer (Sr.) ALA
  2. Kalob Nybo (Sr.) Juab
  3. Edgar Ganderilla () South Summit
  4. Cael Rowley () Delta
  5. Jace Allen () Delta
  6. Carson Moore () South Sevier

138

  1. Tristan Fillmore () South Sevier
  2. Jed Lee () South Summit
  3. Bobby Blake () Carbon
  4. Kurtus Nielson () Delta
  5. Spencer Belinski () Morgan
  6. Chase Christiansen () Emery

145

  1. Cade Bowring () Juab
  2. Conner Fausett () Carbon
  3. McCall Rose () South Summit
  4. Bryar Meccariello () Emery
  5. Jett High () South Sevier
  6. Tanner Belinski () Morgan

152

  1. Dyllin Broughton (Sr.) Delta
  2. Tyler Lynn () Juab
  3. McKay Meccariello () Emery
  4. Cannon Fuellenback () South Sevier
  5. Dylan Harrison () Grand
  6. Bodey Manzanares () Grantsville

160

  1. Gus Dalton () Emery
  2. Damon Mayfield () Manti
  3. Wyatt Harmon () Juab
  4. Colby Hyder () Union
  5. Josh Lee () North Sanpete
  6. Chance Toone (So.) Morgan

170

  1. Jate Frost (Sr.) Union
  2. Jake Jackson (Jr.) Delta
  3. Koby Johnson (Sr.) Grantsville
  4. Hayes Dalton () Emery
  5. Taylor Hunt () South Sevier
  6. Dillon Sorenson () Richfield

182

  1. Rylan Watts () Juab
  2. Talmage Brown () Summit Academy
  3. Wyatt Morrison () South Sevier
  4. Justyn Mitchell (So.) ALA
  5. Parker Brinkerhoff () Union
  6. Trent Elmer () Grand

195

  1. Bowen Shields (Sr.) Delta
  2. Blake Mangelson () Juab
  3. Seni Lino Latu () Manti
  4. Xander Linday () South Summit
  5. Cadence Ross () Union
  6. Kove Johansen () Emery

220

  1. Shan Jackson () Juab
  2. Tyson Clark () Summit Academy
  3. Nolan Bullethead () Union
  4. Jarom Shumway () Grand
  5. Spencer Colburn () Manti
  6. Logan Kuehn () Grantsville

285

  1. Dalton Clark () Union
  2. Loni Lutui () Union
  3. Dalton Anderson () North Sanpete
  4. Jason Henningson () Manti
  5. Dayden Atwood () Summit Academy
  6. Nephi Antillon () South Summit

Team Rankings

Team rankings are based strictly on the individual rankings.

  1. Juab - 124 points
  2. Delta - 86 points
  3. Emery - 72 points
  4. Union - 58 points
  5. ALA - 55 points
  6. South Sevier - 50 points
  7. Morgan - 47 points
  8. South Summit - 47 points
  9. Manti - 36 points
  10. Summit Academy - 29 points