skip navigation

4A Classification Coaches Rankings: January 10, 2019

By Jeb Clark, 01/10/19, 1:30PM MST

Share

2018-2019 4A Classification Coaches Rankings: January 10, 2019

The 4A rankings are not done in conjunction with the Beehive Top 25 or the Power Polls and are done by outside individuals with their own opinions and research. They may or may not match with the Power Polls or Beehive Top 25. These rankings will be updated as mistakes and additions are found so please feel free to help post changes in the comments below. The more feedback that is given the better the rankings will be. 

106

  1. Jake Otero (Jr.) Stansbury
  2. Luke Schroeder (Fr.) Mt. Crest
  3. Ryan McKitrick (Sr.) Mt. View
  4. Raiden Harrison () Uintah
  5. Trenton Ward () Bear River
  6. Jake Olsen () Canyon View

113

  1. Cole Jensen (Jr.) Payson
  2. Joseph Mecham () Tooele
  3. Terrell Lee () Mt. Crest
  4. Brady Merkley (Fr.) Uintah
  5. Dawson Wood () Salem Hills
  6. MaCrae Spencer () Cedar

120

  1. Layne Shepherd (So.) Spanish Fork
  2. Matthew Sedillo (Sr.) Juan Diego
  3. Dylian Moore () Stansbury
  4. Austin Bush (So.) Bonneville
  5. Anthony Lopez () Mt. Crest
  6. Cole Huber (So.) Uintah

126

  1. Cub Deets (Sr.) Uintah
  2. Scott Roberson (So.) Bear River
  3. Wyatt Hone (Jr.) Payson
  4. Hunter Evans () Mt. Crest
  5. Quade Valerio (Sr.) Payson
  6. Gabe Sanders (Fr.) Mt. Crest

132

  1. Gavin Ayotte (Sr.) Uintah
  2. Caleb Armstrong (Sr.) Hurricane
  3. Riley Helt (Jr.) Pine View
  4. Gunnar Harrison (Jr.) Uintah
  5. Colter Ricks () Ridgeline
  6. Zayden Rowley () Desert Hills

138

  1. Ryker Boyce (Jr.) Desert Hills
  2. Jorge Sanchez (Sr.) Payson
  3. Dillon Dick (Fr.) Uintah
  4. August Harrison () Uintah
  5. Joshua Armstrong () Hurricane
  6. Jaxon Hall () Ridgeline

145

  1. Jace Dart () Mt. Crest
  2. Chance Parker (Sr.) Ridgeline
  3. Brock Loveless (Sr.) Payson
  4. Ryan Larsen () Salem Hills
  5. Seth Burr () Mt. View
  6. Randy Merkley () Uintah

152

  1. Brady Lowry (Sr.) Canyon View
  2. Bridger Bennion (Sr.) Uintah
  3. Michael Anker () Cedar
  4. Tyler Knapp () Payson
  5. Bryson Baxter () Mt. Crest
  6. Easton Winward () Bear River

160

  1. Chyler Zeeman (Sr.) Salem Hills
  2. Tucker Naccarato (Jr.) Payson
  3. Colten Shumway (Sr.) Canyon View
  4. Maverick Skinner () Bear River
  5. Ryan Ball () Canyon View
  6. Joe Richardson () Juan Diego

170

  1. Tyson Carter (Sr.) Payson
  2. Brayden Guthrie () Mountain Crest
  3. Brayden Cavalieri (Sr.) Canyon View
  4. Heston Wood () Salem Hills
  5. Dylan Swift (Jr.) Uintah
  6. Braxton Monroe () Payson

182

  1. Merell Morley (Sr.) Salem Hills
  2. Austin Winterton (Sr.) Orem
  3. Cade Hatch (Sr.) Uintah
  4. Harrison Judd () Payson
  5. Hunter Schroeder () Mt. Crest
  6. Wyatt Larsen () Bear River

195

  1. Cooper Legas (Sr.) Orem
  2. Louis Williams (Jr.) Payson
  3. Titan Young () Uintah
  4. Kaden Shin () Stansbury
  5. Conner Bills () Bear River
  6. Jack White () Dixie

220

  1. Nathan Ellis () Cedar
  2. Logan Pond (Sr.) Bear River
  3. Hunter Larsen (Jr.) Skyview
  4. McCoy Cook () Payson
  5. Sam McMurray (Jr.) Mt. Crest
  6. Aaron Carty (Jr.) Bonneville

285

  1. Samuel Dawe (Sr.) Spanish Fork
  2. David Herring (Sr.) Mt. View
  3. Enoka Fuailetolo (Sr.) Desert Hills
  4. Logan Fraser () Bear River
  5. Dakota Boss (Sr.) Payson
  6. Kioni Alvarez () Cedar