skip navigation

4A Classification Rankings: December 30, 2020

By wrestleutah.com, 12/30/20, 7:00AM MST

Share

2020-2021 4A Classification Rankings

The 4A rankings are not done in conjunction with the Beehive Top 25 or the Power Polls and are done by outside individuals with their own opinions and research. They may or may not match with the Power Polls or Beehive Top 25. These rankings will be updated as mistakes and additions are found so please feel free to help post changes in the comments below. The more feedback that is given the better the rankings will be. 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

Team Rankings

106

  1. Easton Evans (Mountain Crest)
  2. Parker Hansen (Tooele)
  3. Asher Farr (Snow Canyon)
  4. Carter Nelson (Mountain Crest)
  5. Carson Pease (Stansbury)
  6. Hudson Mosher (Ridgeline)

120

  1. Clayson Mele (Uintah)
  2. Ryan Orduno (Ridgeline
  3. Brandon Ploehn (Stansbury)
  4. Mason Flygare (Tooele)
  5. Aaron Shumway (GC)
  6. Nathan Fordham (Desert Hills)

132

  1. Cooper Sanders (Mountain Crest)
  2. Mason Morris (GC)
  3. Elijah Larsen (Mountain Crest)
  4. Jaxon Johnson (Uintah)
  5. Brayden Phillips (Stansbury)
  6. Mikah Murphy (Hurricane)

145

  1. Terrell Lee (Mountain Crest)
  2. Josh Holmes (Uintah)
  3. Tristyn Dennett (Hurricane)
  4. Brock Gutierrez (Juan Diego)
  5. River Smith (Bear River)
  6. Jordan Hammond (Stansbury)

160

  1. Dillon Dick (Uintah)
  2. Keagan Boyce (Desert Hills)
  3. Jordan Wakefield (Mountain Crest)
  4. Cael Wilcox (Bear River)
  5. Josh Olsen (Stansbury)
  6. Josue Velez (Green Canyon)

182

  1. Cael Smith (Mt Crest)
  2. William Price (Uintah)
  3. Kaeson Burn (Bear RIver)
  4. Eldon Milton (Crimson Cliffs)
  5. Luke Blake (GC)
  6. Hyrum Draper (Pine View)

220

  1. Dawson Bundy (Desert Hills)
  2. Gage Howard (Uintah)
  3. Xander Howard (Stansbury)
  4. Hunter Hammer (Mountain Crest)
  5. Braxton Christensen (Bear River)
  6. Oliver Avila (Stansbury)

113

  1. Trenton Ward (Bear River)
  2. Edgar Renteria (Snow Canyon)
  3. Jaxon McCurdy (Uintah)
  4. Daxon Darley (Green Canyon)
  5. Jackson Semadeni (Ridgeline)
  6. Oscar Walsh (Dixie)

126

  1. James Shumway (GC)
  2. Luke Schroeder (Mountain Crest)
  3. Cole Huber (Uintah)
  4. Raiden Harrison (Uintah)
  5. Avery Anderson (Dixie)
  6. Breck Warr (Hurricane)

138

  1. Brady Merkley (Uintah)
  2. Korbin Suwyn (Dixie)
  3. Ben Jackman (Hurricane)
  4. Konnor Kegel (JD)
  5. Brayden Morgan (Bear River)
  6. Cameron Craney (Ridgeline)

152

  1. Joshua Armstrong (Hurricane)
  2. Gabe Sanders (Mountain Crest)
  3. Jace Lang (SC)
  4. Brenden Gessel (Ridgeline)
  5. Casen Wopsock (Uintah)
  6. Jack Smart (Pine View)

170

  1. Kaden Kirk (Ridgeline)
  2. Brock Guthrie (Mountain Crest)
  3. Austin Richins (Uintah)
  4. Dustin Rhodes (Uintah)
  5. Dallin Barlow (Pine View)
  6. Jacqe Miller (Logan)

195

  1. Carson Hansen (Snow Canyon)
  2. Walker Hutchinson (Mountain Crest)
  3. Jett Swain (Uintah)
  4. Malakye Lindsey (Logan)
  5. Joe Jackson (Uintah)
  6. Ptallan Takis (Ridgeline)

285

  1. Peyton Williams (DH)
  2. Garrett Herzog (Green Canyon
  3. Daimien Boehme (Ridgeline)
  4. Kenneth Ericksen (Dixie)
  5. Matt Ingersoll (Stansbury
  6. Derek Tenney (Uintah)

These rankings are based directly on the Individual rankings/projected placements without bonus points

  • 16 pts = 1st place
  • 12 pts = 2nd place
  • 9 pts = 3rd place
  • 7 pts = 4th place
  • 5 pts = 5th place
  • 3 pts = 6th place

#1 Uintah: 136 Pts

#2 MT. Crest: 135 Pts

#3 Ridgeline 58 pts

#3 Green Canyon 58pts

#5 Bear River: 47 PTS

#6 Snow Canyon: 46 pts

#7 Stansbury: 44 pts

#7 Pine View: 44 pts

#9 Hurricane: 28 Pts

#10 Tooele: 19 Pts