skip navigation

5A Classification Coaches Rankings (1/11/19)

By Shane Richards & Mont Wade, 01/11/19, 2:00PM MST

Share

2018-2019 5A Classification Coaches Rankings 1/11/19

The 5A rankings are not done in conjunction with the Beehive Top 25 or the Power Polls and are done by outside individuals with their own opinions and research. They may or may not match with the Power Polls or Beehive Top 25. These rankings will be updated as mistakes and additions are found so please feel free to help post changes in the comments below. The more feedback that is given the better the rankings will be. 

106lbs

  1. Bridger Ricks (Fr.) Box Elder
  2. Brock Morris (So.) Maple Mountain
  3. Colin Sierer () Highland
  4. Wyatt Romriel () Box Elder
  5. Tristan Ocana (Fr.) Wasatch
  6. Hunter Brown () Skyridge

113

  1. Drew Lang (Fr.) West
  2. Josh Millward (Fr.) Skyridge
  3. Colton Erickson () Woods Cross
  4. Noah Roylance () Wasatch
  5. Heath Clyde () Wasatch
  6. Colton Ward () Box Elder

120

  1. River Wardle (So.) Wasatch
  2. Cooper Cox (So.) Maple Mountain
  3. Isaac Richards () Box Elder
  4. Jayden Adamson (Sr.) Skyridge
  5. James Monson () Skyline
  6. Amhed Eftin () West

126

  1. Mitchell Slack (Sr.) Wasatch
  2. Deklan Kelly (Jr.) Wasatch
  3. Karson Rees (So.) Viewmont
  4. Anthonee Ouk () Brighton
  5. Colby Eastmond () Skyridge
  6. Declan Morris () Maple Mountain

132

  1. Sammy Heywood (Jr.) Wasatch
  2. Hadley Cowan () Skyridge
  3. Brayden Tucker () Box Elder
  4. Donald Butler (So.) Roy
  5. Treyson Davis () Wasatch
  6. Jaxson Wilde () Brighton

138

  1. Stockton O'brien (Jr.) Wasatch
  2. Austin Gillette () Farmington
  3. Jacob Degraw () Olympus
  4. Brandon Rex () Skyridge
  5. Conway Christensen () Murray
  6. Alex Zesiger () Viewmont

145

  1. Zak Kohler (Sr.) Wasatch
  2. Lorrince Essig () Viewmont
  3. Jace Whitney () Springville
  4. Spencer Maxwell () Jordan
  5. Rylan Stevens () Brighton
  6. Seth Bott () Box Elder

152

  1. Jeremy Evans (Jr.) Viewmont
  2. Jack Lang (Sr.) West
  3. James Hornberger () Skyridge
  4. Colten Bean () Maple Mountain
  5. Matt Bowden () Box Elder

160

  1. Isaac Wilcox (Sr.) Olympus
  2. Holland Knudsen () Timpanogos
  3. Andrew Jensen (Fr.) Maple Mountain
  4. Josh Weeks () Provo
  5. Aaron Mele () Springville
  6. Ignacio Stennet () Jordan

170

  1. Porter Chamberlain () Wasatch
  2. Zack Johnson () Maple Mountain
  3. Trace Muse () Skyridge
  4. Trevor Murray () Box Elder
  5. Jackson Coyle () Viewmont
  6. Karan Cantrell () Roy

182

  1. Parker Gasser () Maple Mountain
  2. Lucas Cochran (So.) Box Elder
  3. Elijah Kratzer () Timpanogos
  4. Cameron Branson () Farmington
  5. Paul Clark () Highland
  6. Berklee Barlow () Skyridge

195

  1. Tyson Ziesiger (Sr.) Viewmont
  2. Dawson Woods (Sr.) Alta
  3. Ernest Barlow () Skyridge
  4. Alex Eidem () Timpanogos
  5. Jacob Walker () Skyline
  6. Jaden Nessen () Box Elder

220

  1. Kade Carlson (Jr.) Corner Canyon
  2. Emerson Conlon (Jr.) Olympus
  3. Jon Bargerson () Viewmont
  4. Cordon Nuttal () Springville
  5. Jayden Johnson () West
  6. Ethan Snell () Alta

285

  1. Ryan Gunn (Sr.) Box Elder
  2. Carson Kay (Sr.) Maple Mountain
  3. Zach Reynolds (Sr.) Olympus
  4. James Tomasi () Provo
  5. Simote Iloa (Sr.) Springville
  6. Samuel Duran (Sr.) Cottonwood