Congratulations to the Utah wrestlers who took part in the 2024 USA Wrestling Kids Folkstyle Nationals (Boys and Girls) in Fort Wayne, IN. Bentley Baker secured National Championship, and several others earned the title of All Americans. Kudos to these outstanding athletes!
1st Place - Bentley Baker of Ravage Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Brown Jr. of Contenders Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jayden Crisman of All-Phase Wrestling Club
4th Place - Enzo Hillenburg of Bloomington South Wrestling Club
5th Place - Rhett Jessop of Ohio
6th Place - Brian A. Szostak of Hammer Down Academy
7th Place - Hunter Stark of Yorktown Wrestling Club
8th Place - Benson Buck of Yorktown Wrestling Club
1st Place - David Arens of Prodigy Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Max Corrado of The Best Wrestler
3rd Place - Rykker Jessop of Ohio
4th Place - Bladen Bokinsky of Oak Hill Wrestling Club
5th Place - Remington Pierzynowski of Michigan
6th Place - Hayzon Walker of Stallions Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jack Brown of Michigan
8th Place - Ethan Crouse of Yorktown Wrestling Club
1st Place - Kaiden Galindez of Massa`s Maniacs
2nd Place - Liam Brent of Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
3rd Place - Tayven Kem of Ravage Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gavin Cooper of Contenders Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Cipriano Duran of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
6th Place - Brycen Wallace of Indiana
7th Place - Silas Sanderson of Indiana
8th Place - Calvin Greer Iii of Contenders Wrestling Academy
1st Place - Tanner McCray-Bey of Rampage Wrestling
2nd Place - Malik Mayfield of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Wyatt Eure of Charger Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cruz Ochoa of Young Guns Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tyler Nowicki of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
6th Place - Evan Pillsbury of Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids
7th Place - Theo Bales of Contenders Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Allanzo Moreno of Indiana
1st Place - Jacob Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Bennett Dawson of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kenneth Briggs of Rampage Wrestling
4th Place - Camden Batton of Summit Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Colton Stephens of Bad Karma Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tyson Linnell of Stallions Wrestling Club
7th Place - Brady Jacobs of Michigan West Wrestling Club
8th Place - Riddic Bunn of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
1st Place - Ian Weber of Ringers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gus Korniak of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Knox Peasley of Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling
4th Place - Byron Rice of Bad Karma Wrestling Club
5th Place - Henry Riesen of The Fort Hammers Wrestling
6th Place - Kyler Haslem of Uintah Wrestling
7th Place - Forest Brooks of Contenders Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Brogan Beardsley of SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team
1st Place - Cameron Ramp of Backyard Brawlers Midwest
2nd Place - Colton Wiseman of Contenders Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Grayson VanValkenburg of Michigan
4th Place - Dominick Sindone of Michigan
5th Place - Grady Glowacki of B.A.M. Training Center
6th Place - Bennett Hoffberg of St. Charles WC
7th Place - Rudy Everin of Middletown Youth Wrestling Club
8th Place - Keian Linnell of Stallions Wrestling Club
1st Place - Wyatt Carnrite of All-Phase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner Stuart of Bad Karma Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Saunders of Xtreme Training
4th Place - Isaiah Neitzel of Askren Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Jacob Holley of SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team
6th Place - Jantz Greenhalgh of Carbon Wrestling Club
7th Place - Matt Harrington of Bad Karma Wrestling Club
8th Place - Harry Scott of Contenders Wrestling Academy
1st Place - Jeremy Carver of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Flynn Arnestad of Virginia
3rd Place - Colton Schultz of Callan Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jaxten Bowler of Champions Wrestling Club
5th Place - Aj Woerpel of Team Nazar Training Center
6th Place - Reece Vendegna of B.A.M. Training Center
7th Place - Amari Jenkins of Bad Karma Wrestling Club
8th Place - Jacob Binegar of Decatur Wrestling Club
1st Place - Brandon Lefler of Darkhorse Wrestling
2nd Place - Zachary Donalson of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Lewis Davis of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
4th Place - Kagan Painter of Bad Karma Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jaxson Boucher of Michigan Grappler Training Center
6th Place - Isaac Weber of Ringers Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jeffrey Dunaway of St. Charles WC
8th Place - Robinson Zukeran of Stallions Wrestling Club
1st Place - Lincoln Hinchman of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Tatumn Jones of M3 Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jack Burdick of Carbon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gavin Brown of Contenders Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Malachi Thullner of The Fort Hammers Wrestling
6th Place - Tristan Rosenschein of South Side Wrestling Club
7th Place - Randal Reed of Ohio
8th Place - Kyler Hardacre of Whiteland Wrestling Club