Utah's finest athletes have achieved the pinnacle of sporting greatness, earning the prestigious Utah Triple Crown Award.
These exceptional individuals have emerged victorious in all three championship tournaments within their age groups.
For our young wrestlers, triumph in the Utah Super State Championships, Greco-Roman State Championships, and Freestyle State Championships is the key to Triple Crown status.
Meanwhile, high school wrestlers can claim a State Championship in their high school's division (1A-6A), along with victory in the Greco-Roman and Freestyle State Championships.
Let us extend our heartfelt congratulations to the remarkable winners who have forever etched their names in the annals of glory.
Ravage Wrestling Club, 8u
Sanderson Wrestling Academy, 10u
Juab Wrestling Club, 14u
Cougars Wrestling Club, 14u
Cougars Wrestling Club, 16u
Team Prestige Wrestling, Junior
Sanderson Wrestling Academy, Junior
Sanderson Wrestling Academy, Girls 12u
Uintah Girls Wrestling, Girls 14u
Champions Wrestling Club, Girls 14u
Champions Wrestling Club, Girls Junior
Westlake Wrestling Club, Girls Junior
Sanderson Wrestling Academy, Girls Junior
Sanderson Wrestling Academy, 10u
Team Pride Academy, 12u
Sanderson Wrestling Academy, 12u
Sanderson Wrestling Academy, 16u
South Summit Wrestling Club, 16u
Total Domination Wrestling Club, Junior
Team Pride Academy, Girls 8u
Champions Wrestling Club, Girls 10u
Uintah Girls Wrestling, Girls 16u
Westlake Wrestling Club, Girls 14u
Champions Wrestling Club, Girls Junior
Bear River Wrestling Club, Girls Junior
Champions Wrestling Club, Girls Junior
Sanderson Wrestling Academy, 12u
Sanderson Wrestling Academy, 14u
Falcon Wrestling Club, 14u
Devils Wrestling, 16u
Elite Wrestling, Junior
Sanderson Wrestling Academy, Junior
Stallions Wrestling Club, Girls 10u
Ridgeline Wrestling, Girls 14u
Sanderson Wrestling Academy, Girls 14u
Ruiz Combat Grappling, Girls Junior
Champions Wrestling Club, Girls Junior
Westlake Wrestling Club, Girls Junior
Trail Blazer, 6U
Sanderson, 10U
Sons of Atlas, 12U
Wasatch WC, 14U
Uintah Basin, 14U
Layton, Junior
Juab, Junior
Stallions, Girls
Syracuse, 8U
Delta, 10U
Juab, 12U
Westlake WC, 14U
Mt. Crest, 16U
Box Elder, Junior
Syracuse, Junior
Copper Hills, Girls
Sanderson, 8U
Sons of Atlas, 12U
Longhorn, 14U
Uintah WC, 14U
Altamont, 16U
Morgan, Junior
Herriman, Junior
Westlake, Girls
Team Prestige, 6U
Sanderson, 8U
Juab WC, 12U
Fremont WC, 12U
Uintah WC, 14U
Sons of Atlas, 14U
Sanderson, 16U
Ironmen WC, Junior Division
Stallions WC, 8U
Champions, 10U
Uintah WC, 12U
Team Prestige, 14U
Sanderson, 14U
Longhorn WC, 14U
Champions, Junior Division
Longhorn WC, Junior Division
Westlake WC, 8U
Westlake WC, 10U
Ravage WC, 12U
Sanderson, 14U
Uintah, 14U
Team Prestige, 16U
Sanderson, Junior Division
Syracuse, Fly Division
Westlake, Intermediate Division
Champions, Novice Division
Team Prestige, Schoolboy Division
Champions, Schoolboy Division
Uintah WC, Cadet Division
Wasatch WC, Junior Division
Sanderson, Junior Division
Stingers, Bantam Division
Champions, Intermediate Division
Longhorns WC, Novice Division
Team Prestige, Schoolboy Division
Bear River, Schoolboy Division
Top of Utah, Junior Division
Wasatch WC, Junior Division
Morgan WC, Junior Division
Sons of Atlas, Bantam Division
JWC, Intermediate Division
Champions, Novice Division
Sons of Atlas, Schoolboy Division
Morgan WC, Cadet Division
Empire/Sanderson, Junior Division
Olympus, Junior Division
Warrior WC, Junior Division
Box Elder, Bantam division, 40lbs
Dons, Intermediate Division, 50lbs
Prestige, Intermediate Division, 95lbs
Longhorn, Novice Division, 70lbs
Prestige, Novice Division, 100lbs
Longhorn, Schoolboy, 190lbs
Prestige, Schoolboy Division, 128lbs
Longhorn, Cadet Division, 152lbs
Uintah, Junior Division, 120lbs
Prestige, Junior Division, 145lbs
Morgan, Junior Division, 220lbs
Juab, Bantam Division, 50lbs
Devils, Intermediate Division, 60lbs
Syracuse, Novice Division, 60lbs
Top of Utah, Novice Division, 75lbs
Champions, Novice Division, 112lbs
Bear River, Schoolboy Division, 105lbs
Prestige, Cadet Division, 106lbs
Olympus, Junior Division, 152lbs
Legacy, Junior Division, 182lbs
Champions, Junior Division, 170lbs
Champions, Bantam Division, 60lbs
Mettle, Intermediate Division, 70lbs
Prestige, Novice Division, 65lbs
Champions, Novice Division, 95lbs
Prestige, Schoolboy Division, 70lbs
Syracuse, Schoolboy, 136lbs
Wasatch, Cadet Division, 132lbs
King of the Mountain, Junior Division, 138lbs
Wasatch, Junior Division, 160lbs
Sanderson Academy, Junior Division, 195lbs
Dons Wrestling, Bantam division, 40lbs
Extreme, Intermediate division, 60lbs
Mettle WC, Novice division, 90lbs
N. Summit, Schoolboy division, 70lbs
Wasatch, Cadet division, 120lbs
Morgan, Cadet division, 220lbs
Champions, Junior division, 132lbs
Champions, Junior division, 195lbs
Team Legacy, Bantam division, 65lbs
Team Prestige, Novice division, 60lbs
Syracuse, Novice division, 112lbs
N. Summit, Schoolboy division, 128lbs
Box Elder, Cadet division, 138lbs
N. Summit, Junior division, 120lbs
Herriman, Junior division, 145lbs
JWC, Bantam division, 70lbs
Team Prestige, Novice division, 70lbs
Champions, Novice division, 120lbs
Crusher, Cadet division, 113lbs
Team Legacy, Cadet division, 152lbs
Champions, Junior division, 126lbs
Wasatch, Junior division, 152lbs
Juab WC, Fly Division, 40lbs
Morgan WC, Intermediate Division, 60lbs
Mettle WC, Novice Division, 60lbs
Altamont WC, Novice Division, 140lbs
Altamont WC, Schoolboy Division, 136lbs
Utah United, Cadet Division, 120lbs
North Summit, Junior Division, 113lbs
Team Prestige, Junior Division, 145lbs
Champions WC, Junior Division, 195lbs
Syracuse WC, Intermediate Division, 50lbs
Top of Utah, Intermediate Division, 65lbs
North Summit, Novice Division, 65lbs
Crusher WC, Schoolboy Division, 91lbs
Champions WC, Schoolboy Division, 152lbs
Box Elder, Cadet Division, 132lbs
Syracuse WC, Junior Division, 120lbs
Champions WC, Junior Division, 152lbs
Tactik T3, Junior Division, 220lbs
Team Prestige, Intermediate Division, 55lbs
Mettle WC, Intermediate Division, 80lbs
Bear River WC, Novice Division, 80lbs
Team Legacy, Schoolboy Division, 128lbs
Tech WC, Schoolboy Division, 210lbs
Stallions WC, Junior Division, 106lbs
Champions WC, Junior Division, 132lbs
Juab WC, Junior Division, 170lbs
Roy WC, Junior Division, 285lbs
Mettle Wrestling Club, Bantam Division, 50lbs
Morgan WC, Intermediate Division, 70lbs
Mettle WC, Novice Division, 75lbs
Mettle WC, Schoolboy Division, 84lbs
Tech WC, Schoolboy Division, 160lbs
Champions WC, Cadet Division, 126lbs
Vandit WC, Junior Division, 145lbs
Ruiz Combat Grappling, Junior Division, 220lbs
Team Prestige, Intermediate Division, 50lbs
Champions WC, Intermediate Division, 95lbs
North Summit WC, Novice Division, 95lbs
Wasatch WC, Schoolboy Division, 98lbs
North Summit WC, Cadet Division, 106lbs
Juab WC, Cadet Division, 170lbs
Champions WC, Junior Division, 170lbs
Mettle Wrestling Club, Intermediate Division, 55lbs
North Summit WC, Novice Division, 60lbs
Mettle WC, Novice Division, 140lbs
Box Elder WC, Schoolboy Division, 128lbs
North Summit WC, Cadet Division, 120lbs
Crusher WC, Cadet Division, 182lbs
Champions WC, Junior Division, 182lbs
Champions Wrestling Club
Springville, Utah
FLY
2013 Super State Champion 35 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 40 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 40 lbs
Mettle Wrestling
Lehi, Utah
NOVICE
2013 Super State Champion 70 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 70 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 70 lbs
Stingers
Brigham City, Utah
SCHOOLBOY
2013 Super State Champion 115 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 120 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 120 lbs
Grapplers West
Magna, Utah
CADET
2013 Super State Champion 80 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 88 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 88 lbs
Vandit
Draper, Utah
JUNIOR
2013 5A State Champion 126 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 132 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 132 lbs
Champions Wrestling Club
Mapleton, Utah
2013 UHSAA Super State Champion 195 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 195 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 195 lbs
North Summit Youth
Coalville, Utah
CADET
2013 Super State Champion 90 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 94 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 94 lbs
Ruiz Combat Grappling
Taylorsville, Utah
2013 UHSAA Super State Champion 220 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 220 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 220 lbs
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Altamont, Utah
INTERMEDIATE
2013 Super State Champion 95 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 95 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 95 lbs
Champions Wrestling Club
Mapleton, Ut
NOVICE
2013 Super State Champion 105 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 112 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 112 lbs
Champions Wrestling Club
Mapleton, Utah
NOVICE
2013 Super State Champion 65 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 65 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 65 lbs
Champions Wrestling Club
Mapleton, Utah
CADET
2013 Super State Champion 113 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion120 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 120 lbs
Champions Wrestling Club
Mapleton, Utah
2013 UHSAA Super State Champion 152 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 152 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 152 lbs
Stingers
South Willard, Utah
2013 4A State Champion 220 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 285
2013 Greco State Champion
Vandit
Herriman, Utah
JUNIOR
2013 4A State Champion 106 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 120 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 120 lbs
North Summit Youth
Henefer, Utah
INTERMEDIATE
2013 Super State Champion 55 lbs,
2013 Freestyle State Champion 60 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 60 lbs.
Champions Wrestling Club
Springville, Utah
SCHOOLBOY
2013 Super State Champion 65 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 70 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 70 lbs
Team Legacy
Riverton, Utah
NOVICE
2013 Super State Champion 90 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 90 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 90 lbs
Mettle Wrestling
Pleasant Grove, Utah
NOVICE
2013 Super State Champion 105+ lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 130 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 130 lbs
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Heber City, Utah
SCHOOLBOY
2013 Super State Champion 75 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 77 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 77 lbs
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Pleasant Grove, Utah
SCHOOLBOY
2013 Super State Champion 175 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 175 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 175 lbs
Elite
Spanish Fork, Utah
JUNIOR
2013 3A State Champion 132 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 138 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 138 lbs
Champions Wrestling Club
Mapleton, Utah
2013 UHSAA Super State Champion 160 lbs
2013 Freestyle State Champion 170 lbs
2013 Greco State Champion 170 lbs