This year's Simplii High School All-Star dual will begin at 6:30pm at the UCCU Center on UVU campus on January 5th. Before the High School begins we will have 10 Junior High All-Star matches that will begin at 5pm. This event is a fundraiser for the UVU wrestling team. Admission to the event is $10 with 4 and under free.
The High School portion of the night will begin with 106 pounds and will conclude with the featured matches. Here is a list of all matches in order. We will have three mats wrestling at once.
- 106: Gentry Warner (Juab) vs. Cole Zorn (PG)
- 106: Dillon Torgerson (N. Sevier) vs. Dalton Stutzman (Layton)
- 106: Garrett Ricks (Box Elder) vs. Jonah Shoppe (Panguitch)
- 113: David VanTassell (Duchesne) vs. Brady Knight (Tooele)
- 113: Brady Poulsen (Delta) vs. Trevor Cluff (Wasatch)
- 113: Gabe Terry (Mt. View) vs. Kegan Leatherow (Fremont)
- 120: Hunter Thacker (Altamont) vs. Kody Hafen (Snow Canyon)
- 120: Jaxon Cole (N. Summit) vs. Braiden Parker (Wasatch)
- 120: Tanner Benedict (Layton) vs. Brandon Meikel (Kearns)
- 126: Kolton Owens (Panguitch) vs. Caleb Rasmussen (Millard)
- 126: Tanner Cox (MM) vs. Holden Richards (Bear River)
- 126: Brayden Stevens (Brighton) vs. McCoy Christiansen (Emery)
- 132: Austin Trapp (Piute) vs. Shion Abe (Viewmont)
- 132: Corbin Smith (Wasatch) vs. Raynger Keckler (Logan)
- 132: Matt Lee (S. Summit) vs. Kedric Coonis (Uintah)
- 138: McKay Foy (Altamont) vs. Nathan Richards (Union)
- 138: Kyle Evans (Beaver) vs. Zac Musselman (Monticello)
- 138: Isaac Wilcox (Olympus) vs. Baylor Green (Davis)
- 145: Shandon Bradford (Monticello) vs. Ryan Winger (Viewmont)
- 145: Brock Hardy (Box Elder) vs. Taten Ringel (N. Summit)
- 145: Payton Stott (Millard) vs. Mason Mangelson (Juab)
- 152: Steven Skewes (Duchesne) vs. Jason Hatch (Delta)
- 152: Jakob Discher (Wasatch) vs. Brandyn Van Tassell (MM)
- 152: Liam Williams (Desert Hills) vs. Davis Reynaud (Brighton)
- 160: Kellen Mooney (Panguitch) vs. Kyle Larsen (Salem Hills)
- 160: Cole Moody (Bingham) vs. Ashton Dieli (Emery)
- 160: Eric Gourde (Canyon View) vs. Tucker Tomlinson (Uintah)
- 170: Tyler Bagy (Panguitch) vs. Ben Bolingbroke (Clearfield)
- 170: Koy Wilkinson (PG) vs. Owen Pentz (Morgan)
- 170: Ritchie Heywood (Wasatch) vs. Tyce Raddon (Beaver)
- 182: Shaydon Summarell (Duchesne) vs. Chayce Loveless (Payson)
- 182: Ashton Seely (Juab) vs. Connor Kirkland (Roy)
- 182: Garrett Hoyt (Weber) vs. Rand Pentz (N. Summit)
- 195: Cody Miles (Altamont) vs. Mike Milliner (Bonneville)
- 195: Wyatt Koelling (Davis) vs. McKade Cox (Gunnison)
- 195: Jordan Watson (Bear River) vs. Parker Jensen (Skyline)
- 220: Easton Roundy (S. Sevier) vs. Wyatt Ekblad (Morgan)
- 220: Shaun Stockwell (Corner Canyon) vs. Wade French (Herriman)
- 220: Brandon Closson (PG) vs. Tava'e Pei (Wayne)
- 285: Parker Knudsen (Monticello) vs. Desmond Wise (Snow Canyon)
- 285: Ben Bos (Wasatch) vs. Bryan Sakurada (Roy)
- 285: Camden Hess (Davis) vs. Brett Walker (Delta)
- Feature: Logan Jensen (Herriman) vs. Jed Loveless (Payson)
- Feature: Jaron Jensen (Herriman) vs. Ben Anderson (PG)
- Feature: Taylor LaMont (MM) vs. Cameron Hunsaker (AF)