skip navigation
Home About Us Sponsors Memberships Tournaments Rankings Forum National Teams News
2015worldteam.trials.web.banner
Weberriver.web.banner
Rocky.mountain.family.fire.web.banner

News and Updates by ScoreBoard Sports

    COACH CONTACT INFORMATION

     In an effort to have an updated coaches list for all Club, Jr High, and High School teams, we have set up these quick and easy registration links for coaches to fill out. If you are a coach, please fill out this contact information form, as it will help us in our efforts to inform coaches of what is going on, and aid us in getting information on a particular wrestler when needed. 

    The Scoreboard Sport's Video of the Week - Aaron Pico, 66kg UWW Junior World Team Trials Champion!

    Upcoming Events

    • Jul
    • 6
    Fargo Camp
    • 12:45pm MDT Ical_event_icon
    • Camp Williams-17800 Camp Williams Rd, Riverton, UT
    • Tag(s): Home 
    • Jul
    • 7
    Fargo Camp
    • 7:00am-5:00pm MDT Ical_event_icon
    • Camp Williams-17800 Camp Williams Rd, Riverton, UT
    • Tag(s): Home 
    • Jul
    • 8
    Fargo Camp
    • 7:00am-5:00pm MDT Ical_event_icon
    • Camp Williams-17800 Camp Williams Rd, Riverton, UT
    • Tag(s): Home 

    CLICK HERE

    USA WRESTLING UTAH ATHLETE OF THE WEEK

    Youth AOTW

    Riley Noble

    06/12/2015, 4:15pm MDT
    By wrestleutah.com

    Read More

    Athlete of the Week

    Anthony Herrera

    06/27/2015, 10:15am MDT
    By wrestleutah.com

    Stansbury Highschool

    Read More

    Clubs over 100 as of 3/24/15

    Rank Club Members (Athletes & Coaches)
    1 Champions 212
    2 Tech 175
    3 Westlake 161
    4 Pleasant Grove 158
    5 Fremont 149
    6 Charger 147
    7 Crusher 146
    8 Syracuse 139
    9 Mettle 131
    10 Wasatch 129
    11 Riverton 102

    Utah 2015 College Commitments

    Will Lang: Princeton

    Jacob Armstrong: Nebraska

    Josh Anderson: Navy

    Josh Jensen: University of Mary

    Nick Bingham: University of Great Falls 

    Johnny O'hearon: Utah Valley University

    Lukas Erickson: Colorado School of Mines

    Braxton Ocana: Embry Riddle

    Seth Rich: Western State Colorado

    Heber Shepherd: Northwest College

    4404_pageheader